Udhampur Telephone Directory

0
1361
D.C. OFFICE COMPLEX
# Name of the Officer              Designation      Office Phone Mobile No.
01992 – STD Code
1Smt. Yasha Mudgal, IASDistrict Dev. Commissioner Udhampur270212 (O), 270222 (R)+91-9419155082
2Sh Ajay Singh JamwalAddl. District Dev. Commissioner272485 (O)+91-9419150380
3Sh. Vikas SharmaAddl. Dy. Commissioner271794(O), 273794 (R)+91-9419962925
4Sh .Rakesh JamwalChief Planning Officer Udhampur270396(O&fax)+91-9419163574
5Sh.N.S JamwalAssistant Commissioner (Rev)270397+91-9419106535
6Smt. Parvinder kaurCollector Land Acquisition Northern  Railway+91-941913198
7Sh.Ashok KhajuriaDistt.Sts.Evt.Officer270986+91-9419158858
8Sh. Anil Kumar SharmaDistt.Informatics Officer (NIC)271831+91-9419192392
9Sh Ajay Singh JamwalProject Director, DRDA272485+91-9419150380
10———-Project Officer, DRDA (Self Employment)270501
11Sh. Jagdish LalSenior Accounts Officer270501+91-9419926866
12Sh. Angrez SinghProject Officer, IWMP270501+91-9419160393
13Dr. V. P. SharmaRed Cross270212+91-9419264494
13Sh. Farooq Khan(Tehsildar)HeadQuater Assistant to DC)270212+91-9797465009
Sub Divisional Megistrate(SDM)
# Name of the Officer              Designation Mobile No.
01
Sh. Kewal Krishan
SDM ,Basantgarh
9419273861
02
Sh. Devinder Sharma
SDM, Chenani
9419164041
03
Sh. Sandesh Kumar Sharma
SDM, Dudu
9419270182
04Sh. Dhirendra SharmaSDM,Ramnagar9419154412
Tehsildars
# Name of the Officer              Designation Mobile No.
01Miss.Sapna KotwalTehsildar Udhampur9906045097
02Sh.Kunal SharmaTehsildar Chenani9419795740
03Sh. Harjeet SinghTehsildar Basantgarh9419290276
04Sh. Sandeep Kumar SharmaTehsildar Ramnagar8492007307
05Sh. Susheel KumarTehsildar Latti7298556078
06Sh.Amit VermaTehsildar Moungri9419150130
07Sh. Narinder KumarTehsildar Panchari9906267381
08Sh. Sourabh SharmaTehsildar Majalta9419796698
Block Development Officer
# Name of the Officer              Designation      Office Phone Mobile No.
01Sh. Amit VermaniBDO Udhampur01992-2729979419121046
02Sh. Sushil KhajuriaBDO Chenani01992-2855049419184864
03Sh. Ram ChandBDO Ramnagar01990-2272017298088952
04Sh. Angrez SinghBDO Dudu9419125420
05Smt. Rita RaniBDO Ghordi01990-2260169906012984
06Sh.Sajad Bashir SomberiaBDO Panchari01992-2413129419167386
07Sh. Sandeep SeointraBDO Majalta01990-2462259797342423
Engineering Sector
# Name of the Officer              Designation      Office Phone Mobile No.
01Sh. Ashok GandotraS E.PWD (R&B) Circle Udh.2707299419134337
02Sh.A.K.GUPTAS.E. Hydraullic ,Udhampur270441 & 2773679419159803
03Sh.Ram Murti GuptaS.E,PMGSY Udhampur2456759622337403
04VACANTS.E, EM&RE,Circle-111, Batote01998-244242&2781369419181227
05Sh.Rajesh GuptaXEN PWD (R&B)Udhampur2702089419134044
06Sh.Mehboob AhmedXEN,REW,Udhampur2706669419153999
07VACANTXEN, PMGSY, Reasi9419156155
08VACANTXEN, PMGSY, Udhampur2744499419116586
09Sh. Mangu RamXEN, PMGSY, Ramnagar9419160687
10Sh. J. P SinghXEN,Irrigation Div,Udhampur2709859419190683
11Sh.Rajesh GuptaXEN,PHE, Div.Udhampur270793, fax-2748989419135524
12Sh.Rajeev GuptaXEN,PHE(Mech.)Division ,Udhampur2734899419195159
13Sh.Chamel SinghXEN,Elect.(EM&RE)Udhampur2718309596912436
14Sh.Shiv Dev SinghXEN,TLMD,Udhampur2702879419162862
15Sh.Sanjeev KailooXEN,STD,Udhampur2704879419160661
16XEN,400 KVA278136
17Sh.S.KlasXEN,Generation Division ,Udhampur2703649419159806
18Sh.BODH RAJ BHAGATXEN, Mechanical Division Udhampur2702059419206112
19Sh. Som Raj SharmaXEN,PDC,Udhampur2703649419196352
20XEN,Civil Construction Div .Udhampur720502
21Mr.UppalXEN,Local Bodies ,Division -11 ,Jammu0191-2456874,24353919419181030
22Sh.Arshid MirDy.General Managar ,JKPCC Udh2706639419140255
Muncipality Department
# Name of the Officer              Designation      Office Phone Mobile No.
01Sh.K.K.CHALOTRAC.E.O,.Municipal Council, Udhampur270736,274021(F)9419192880
02Sh.DILIP KUMAR ABROLE.O.M.C,Ramnagar019902274769419166419
03Sh. BANSI LALE.O.M.C,Chenani9419158488
Medical Department
# Name of the OfficerBlockDesignationOffice Phone E MAIL ID  Mobile No.
01Dr. Chander ParkashCMO Office,UdhampurCMO01992-270207[email protected]
[email protected]
9419162079
02Dr. Narinder BhatyalDistrict Hospital
Udhampur
Medical Superintendent01992-270402[email protected] ,
[email protected]
9419190493
03Dr. YashDTC UdhampurDistrict Tuberculosis Officer01992-276573[email protected]9419137237
04Dr. SantoshDy. CMO OfficeDy. CMO01992-275990[email protected]9419157532
05Dr.RajeshRamnagarBMO01990-227030[email protected] [email protected]9419214034
06Dr.Mohd. YaseenChenaniBMO01992-285599
01992-285510
[email protected]9419163236
07Dr.Vijay BasnotraTikriBMO01992-247223[email protected]9419158821
08Dr. Raghuveer SinghBasantgarhBMO[email protected]9419681486
09Dr. Mohinder KumarMajaltaBMO01990-221133[email protected]9858134988
10Dr. SatpalPancheriBMO[email protected] ,
[email protected]
9419193280
 Hon’ble MLA’s of District Udhampur
# Name              Constituency Mobile No.
1Sh. Pawan Kumar Gupta                Udhampur9419160307
2Sh. Dina Nath Bhagat                Chenani9797609367
3Sh. Ranbir Singh Pathania                  Ramnagar9419160313
4Sh. Ajay Nanda                Reasi9419185432
Public Information Officer(PIO)
# Name of the Officer              Designation      Office Phone Mobile No.
01Sh. Angrez Singh Rana
ADC Udhampur
Public Information Officer01992 – 2717949419114673
02Sh. Sh. Rajeev Magotra
AC(R) Udhampur
Assistant Public Information Officer01992 – 2703979419297242
Social Welfare Department
# Name of the Officer              Designation      Office Phone Mobile No.
01Sh.Sanjay GuptaProgramme Officer ,ICDS01992-2712799419173604
02Sh. Rachna Sharma
District Social Welfare Officer
01992-270992
9596890711
03Sh. Amit Singh ManhasCDPO,Udhampur9796519999
04Smt. Razia BanoCDPO,Chenani9419200298
05Sh. Vishav Pratap SinghCDPO, Panchari 8803907880
06Sh.Yash Paul SharmaCDPO, Dudu- Basantgarh 9419160175 
07Sh. Asif Amin ChandelCDPO, Ghordi 9419160585 
08Sh. Syed Namaz Nahin Tabassum ShahCDPO, Majalta9419708948 
09Smt. Prem PrabhaCDPO, Ramnagar 9858516127
EDUCATION
# Name of the Officer              Designation      Office Phone Mobile No.
1Sh. Bishan SinghChief Education Officer01992-272195, 2731959419132095
2Sh. Rama Kumar GuptaDy. Chief Education Officer9419215154
3Sh. Ved Prakash SharmaDistrict Education Planning Officer9858173780
4Sh. Som Raj RaghuwanshiPrincipal, DIET Kud288176 9419150811 
5Sh. Mohd Shafi BhatPrincipal, Polytecnic College2701709469214175
6Dr. R. PrasadPrincipal KV No. 1, Udhampur01992-242079, 01992-243002  9419167987
7Sh. Rajesh PandeyPrincipal KV No. 2, Udhampur244441,2443299796800810
8Sh. P MandalPrincipal KV Chenani01992-2858229419041168
9Sh. Jai Pal Singh JamwalPrincipal JNV,Jaganoo01992-2444379797450020
10Sh. Dalip Kaumar ZEO   (Babey)9419221249
11Sh. Pritam DassZEO   (Chenani)8803582039
12Sh. Dwarka NathZEO     (Dudu)9697293887
13Sh. Tara NathZEO     (Ghordi)8803763331
14Sh. Mansa RamZEO     (Jib)01992-2781799797455638
15Sh. Jagdish ChanderZEO     (Kulwanta)9419214634
16Sh. Nizam-ud-DinZEO      (Majalta)9419008589
17Sh. Hans RajZEO     (Panchari)9906310302
18Sh. Chuni LalZEO     (Ramnagar)9858639342
19Sh. Govind RamZEO    (Udhampur)9419157852
Police Department
# Name of the Officer              Designation      Office Phone Mobile No.
01
Sh.Mohd Suleman  
 Chodhary. ( IPS )
SSP Udhampur019922702109419213954
02Sh. Mohan Lal Kaith.Adll. SP Udhampur019922762809419142444
03Sh. Gourav Mahajan.Dy.SP Hqrs. Udhampur019922702659419182740
04Sh Arun Jamwal.Dy.SP DAR DPL Udhampur           9419191234
05Sh. Vinod Kumar.SDPO CHenani9419105133 
06Sh.Abhishek Sharma.SDPO Ramnagar019902278499419006151
07Inspr. Arjun SinghSHO P/S Udhampur01992-2707259419162090
08Inspr. O P ChibSHO P/S Rehamble01992-2420129419128758
09Inspr. Ajeet SinghSHO P/S Chenani01992-2855139419106717
10Inspr. Raghuvir SinghSHO P/S Kud01992-2881059419134268
11Inspr. Deepak PathaniaSHO P/S Ramnagar01990-2270139419835599
12SI. Medh SinghI/C P/S  Majalta019902210378803245827
13Inspr. Vikram SinghSHO P/S Basantgarh9419185310
14Inspr. Sanjay AbrolSHO P/S Panchari01992-2412279419164465
15PSI Azaj PervezSHO P/S Latti01992-2832389858944322
16PSI Vipan BangotraSHO AHTU/ Women Cell01992-2762109906035034
17PSI Vikram KumarI/C PP Tikri01992-2472279797567592
18PSI Anil SharmaI/C PP Dudu9797473299
19PSI Manoj KumarI/C PP Ghordi8803748025
20PSI Purab SinghI/C PP Roun Domail8803164364
21ASI Chunni LalI/C PP Damnote9419896191
22PSI Thakur DuttI/C Sudh Mahedev8803508875,9419199539
23SI Pritam SinghHospital Guard Udhampur9419270536
Railway
Railway Enquiry Number139
#Name of the OfficerDesignationOffice PhoneMobile No.
2R K SharmaStation Supritendent2787099469664300
1Mohd. AslamSHO2723559419103436
Bank
# BankPhone No.Landline No.
01Oriental Bank of Commerce(OBC),Udhampur01992-270771
02Punjab National Bank (PNB), Udhampur01992-277326
03State Bank Of Patiala (SBP),Udhampur01992-270550
04UCO Bank,Udhampur01992-270796
05Canara Bank,Udhampur01992-274306
06IDBI Bank,Udhampur9858692959 01992-273622
07Axis Bank,Udhampur01992- 275286/ 278286/ 277286
08Punjab And Sind Bank,Udhampur     01992 -270158  
09
HDFC Bank ,Udhampur  01992-272033
State Bank Of India (SBI) Branches
01Udhampur01992-274229, 270728, 276453, 271879
02Chinar Compound Udhampur01992-243261
03Air Force Station Udhampur01992-244428, 244312
04Garhi01992-242001, 242002
05Ramnagar01990-227722, 227011
J&K Bank Branches
01JK Bank Udhampur729800470301992-275837
02JK Bank CAMA H Colony729800462401992-274085
03 JK Bank Basantgarh7298004617
04JK Bank Chenani7298004621
05JK Bank Shaktinagar729800462501992-271049
06JK Bank Jaganoo729800467901192-244559
07JK Bank Khoon729800468301990-244130
08JK Bank Kambal Danga729800462901992-248622
09JK Bank Latti729800463501992-283221
10JK Bank Majalta7298004643
11JK Bank Manwal729800465101990-222362
12JK Bank Panchari7298004657
13JK Bank Ramnagar729800466201990-227008
14JK Bank Rehambal729800466701992-242015
15JK Bank Shiv Nagar7298004689
16JK Bank Sudh mahadev729800469601992-289673
17JK Bank Tikri729800469901992-247226
Others
# Name of the Officer              Designation      Office Phone Mobile No.
    
1Sh.Nisar AhmedDistrict Coordinator ,NYK Udhampur2705769419140707
2Sh.P.K BhatAssistant Director Fire Service270897,2744809419215079
3Sh. Rajesh GuptaARTO Udhampur2707609419461373
4Sh. Ashwani KumarDy. Director Sericulture 9419366488
5VACANTDy. Director Employment 
6Sh. Dalip Kumar AbrolEO Muncipal Committee  Ramnagar01990-2274769419158488
7Sh. Bansi lal SharmaEO Muncipal Committee  Chenani2858639419166419
8Sh. V K sharmaArea Marketing Officer 9419162030
9Dr.Pardeep Kumar SharmaDistrict Officer(A.E.),JAKEDA S&Tech.2764439419105401
10VACANTDistt.Co-ordinator , S & Tech.271672 
11 Divisional Manager,SFC Udhampur  
12Sh. Joginder SinghAssistant Director ,CAPD, Udh2705389419127618
13Sh. Kavinder ChowdharyDesignated Office ,Food Organization Udhampur 9419131703
14Sh.Mushtaq HussainWarden, Gujjar& Bakerwal Hostel2706909419203844
15Sh.Sukriti SharmaDistrict Panchayat Officer2787839469000654
16Sh. Joginder KumarAssistant Director, Fishery2705469419132128
17Sh.Vishawjeet SinghAssistant Director, Handicrafts2712769419245023
18Sh.Kusum ChibAssistant Director ,Handloom2760809469461621
19Sh.Jaideep jamwal
Assistant Controller (Legal Metrology)
  
20Smt.Aamir Choudhary
Assiatant Labour Commissioner
2706779419101688
21Smt. Kanta KumariProject Officer ,DUDA2740279697637460
22Dr.P.K.SharmaProject Officer ,IREP, Udhampur2764439419105401
23Mr.DharA.D.JAKEDA 9419357696
24 Joint Director, Information Jammu2532762 
25Sh.Rajesh Kumar Banotra
Supdt. I.T.I.
2705409419170072
26Sh. T.P.AtriDistrict Manager ,SC/BC/OBC2762169419117594
27 Assistant ,Director ,Tourism ,Batote01998-244243

[full-post]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here