Udhampur Telephone Directory

0
1624
D.C. OFFICE COMPLEX
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
01992 – STD Code
1 Smt. Yasha Mudgal, IAS District Dev. Commissioner Udhampur 270212 (O), 270222 (R) +91-9419155082
2 Sh Ajay Singh Jamwal Addl. District Dev. Commissioner 272485 (O) +91-9419150380
3 Sh. Vikas Sharma Addl. Dy. Commissioner 271794(O), 273794 (R) +91-9419962925
4 Sh .Rakesh Jamwal Chief Planning Officer Udhampur 270396(O&fax) +91-9419163574
5 Sh.N.S Jamwal Assistant Commissioner (Rev) 270397 +91-9419106535
6 Smt. Parvinder kaur Collector Land Acquisition Northern  Railway +91-941913198
7 Sh.Ashok Khajuria Distt.Sts.Evt.Officer 270986 +91-9419158858
8 Sh. Anil Kumar Sharma Distt.Informatics Officer (NIC) 271831 +91-9419192392
9 Sh Ajay Singh Jamwal Project Director, DRDA 272485 +91-9419150380
10 ———- Project Officer, DRDA (Self Employment) 270501
11 Sh. Jagdish Lal Senior Accounts Officer 270501 +91-9419926866
12 Sh. Angrez Singh Project Officer, IWMP 270501 +91-9419160393
13 Dr. V. P. Sharma Red Cross 270212 +91-9419264494
13 Sh. Farooq Khan (Tehsildar)HeadQuater Assistant to DC) 270212 +91-9797465009
Sub Divisional Megistrate(SDM)
#  Name of the Officer               Designation  Mobile No.
01
Sh. Kewal Krishan
SDM ,Basantgarh
9419273861
02
Sh. Devinder Sharma
SDM, Chenani
9419164041
03
Sh. Sandesh Kumar Sharma
SDM, Dudu
9419270182
04 Sh. Dhirendra Sharma SDM,Ramnagar 9419154412
Tehsildars
#  Name of the Officer               Designation  Mobile No.
01 Miss.Sapna Kotwal Tehsildar Udhampur 9906045097
02 Sh.Kunal Sharma Tehsildar Chenani 9419795740
03 Sh. Harjeet Singh Tehsildar Basantgarh 9419290276
04 Sh. Sandeep Kumar Sharma Tehsildar Ramnagar 8492007307
05 Sh. Susheel Kumar Tehsildar Latti 7298556078
06 Sh.Amit Verma Tehsildar Moungri 9419150130
07 Sh. Narinder Kumar Tehsildar Panchari 9906267381
08 Sh. Sourabh Sharma Tehsildar Majalta 9419796698
Block Development Officer
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
01 Sh. Amit Vermani BDO Udhampur 01992-272997 9419121046
02 Sh. Sushil Khajuria BDO Chenani 01992-285504 9419184864
03 Sh. Ram Chand BDO Ramnagar 01990-227201 7298088952
04 Sh. Angrez Singh BDO Dudu 9419125420
05 Smt. Rita Rani BDO Ghordi 01990-226016 9906012984
06 Sh.Sajad Bashir Somberia BDO Panchari 01992-241312 9419167386
07 Sh. Sandeep Seointra BDO Majalta 01990-246225 9797342423
Engineering Sector
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
01 Sh. Ashok Gandotra S E.PWD (R&B) Circle Udh. 270729 9419134337
02 Sh.A.K.GUPTA S.E. Hydraullic ,Udhampur 270441 & 277367 9419159803
03 Sh.Ram Murti Gupta S.E,PMGSY Udhampur 245675 9622337403
04 VACANT S.E, EM&RE,Circle-111, Batote 01998-244242&278136 9419181227
05 Sh.Rajesh Gupta XEN PWD (R&B)Udhampur 270208 9419134044
06 Sh.Mehboob Ahmed XEN,REW,Udhampur 270666 9419153999
07 VACANT XEN, PMGSY, Reasi 9419156155
08 VACANT XEN, PMGSY, Udhampur 274449 9419116586
09 Sh. Mangu Ram XEN, PMGSY, Ramnagar 9419160687
10 Sh. J. P Singh XEN,Irrigation Div,Udhampur 270985 9419190683
11 Sh.Rajesh Gupta XEN,PHE, Div.Udhampur 270793, fax-274898 9419135524
12 Sh.Rajeev Gupta XEN,PHE(Mech.)Division ,Udhampur 273489 9419195159
13 Sh.Chamel Singh XEN,Elect.(EM&RE)Udhampur 271830 9596912436
14 Sh.Shiv Dev Singh XEN,TLMD,Udhampur 270287 9419162862
15 Sh.Sanjeev Kailoo XEN,STD,Udhampur 270487 9419160661
16 XEN,400 KVA 278136
17 Sh.S.Klas XEN,Generation Division ,Udhampur 270364 9419159806
18 Sh.BODH RAJ BHAGAT XEN, Mechanical Division Udhampur 270205 9419206112
19 Sh. Som Raj Sharma XEN,PDC,Udhampur 270364 9419196352
20 XEN,Civil Construction Div .Udhampur 720502
21 Mr.Uppal XEN,Local Bodies ,Division -11 ,Jammu 0191-2456874,2435391 9419181030
22 Sh.Arshid Mir Dy.General Managar ,JKPCC Udh 270663 9419140255
Muncipality Department
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
01 Sh.K.K.CHALOTRA C.E.O,.Municipal Council, Udhampur 270736,274021(F) 9419192880
02 Sh.DILIP KUMAR ABROL E.O.M.C,Ramnagar 01990227476 9419166419
03 Sh. BANSI LAL E.O.M.C,Chenani 9419158488
Medical Department
#  Name of the Officer Block Designation Office Phone  E MAIL ID   Mobile No.
01 Dr. Chander Parkash CMO Office,Udhampur CMO 01992-270207 udhampurcmo@gmail.com
ddoudh@rediffmail.com
9419162079
02 Dr. Narinder Bhatyal District Hospital
Udhampur
Medical Superintendent 01992-270402 msudh1@rediff.com ,
meenu111gupta@gmail.com
9419190493
03 Dr. Yash DTC Udhampur District Tuberculosis Officer 01992-276573 dtojkudm@rntcp.org 9419137237
04 Dr. Santosh Dy. CMO Office Dy. CMO 01992-275990 udh.dycmo@gmail.com 9419157532
05 Dr.Rajesh Ramnagar BMO 01990-227030 bmoramnagar@rediffmail.com 100rabhanupam@gmail.com 9419214034
06 Dr.Mohd. Yaseen Chenani BMO 01992-285599
01992-285510
mohammad.yaseen321@gmail.com 9419163236
07 Dr.Vijay Basnotra Tikri BMO 01992-247223 vankatv2@yahoo.co.in 9419158821
08 Dr. Raghuveer Singh Basantgarh BMO pitamber_007@yahoo.com 9419681486
09 Dr. Mohinder Kumar Majalta BMO 01990-221133 viveksharmabpm@rediffmail.com 9858134988
10 Dr. Satpal Pancheri BMO bmopanchari@gmail.com ,
sumitdubey.dubey82@gmail.com
9419193280
 Hon’ble MLA’s of District Udhampur
#  Name               Constituency  Mobile No.
1 Sh. Pawan Kumar Gupta                 Udhampur 9419160307
2 Sh. Dina Nath Bhagat                 Chenani 9797609367
3 Sh. Ranbir Singh Pathania                   Ramnagar 9419160313
4 Sh. Ajay Nanda                 Reasi 9419185432
Public Information Officer(PIO)
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
01 Sh. Angrez Singh Rana
ADC Udhampur
Public Information Officer 01992 – 271794 9419114673
02 Sh. Sh. Rajeev Magotra
AC(R) Udhampur
Assistant Public Information Officer 01992 – 270397 9419297242
Social Welfare Department
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
01 Sh.Sanjay Gupta Programme Officer ,ICDS 01992-271279 9419173604
02 Sh. Rachna Sharma
District Social Welfare Officer
01992-270992
9596890711
03 Sh. Amit Singh Manhas CDPO,Udhampur 9796519999
04 Smt. Razia Bano CDPO,Chenani 9419200298
05 Sh. Vishav Pratap Singh CDPO, Panchari  8803907880
06 Sh.Yash Paul Sharma CDPO, Dudu- Basantgarh  9419160175 
07 Sh. Asif Amin Chandel CDPO, Ghordi  9419160585 
08 Sh. Syed Namaz Nahin Tabassum Shah CDPO, Majalta 9419708948 
09 Smt. Prem Prabha CDPO, Ramnagar  9858516127
EDUCATION
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
1 Sh. Bishan Singh Chief Education Officer 01992-272195, 273195 9419132095
2 Sh. Rama Kumar Gupta Dy. Chief Education Officer 9419215154
3 Sh. Ved Prakash Sharma District Education Planning Officer 9858173780
4 Sh. Som Raj Raghuwanshi Principal, DIET Kud 288176  9419150811 
5 Sh. Mohd Shafi Bhat Principal, Polytecnic College 270170 9469214175
6 Dr. R. Prasad Principal KV No. 1, Udhampur 01992-242079, 01992-243002   9419167987
7 Sh. Rajesh Pandey Principal KV No. 2, Udhampur 244441,244329 9796800810
8 Sh. P Mandal Principal KV Chenani 01992-285822 9419041168
9 Sh. Jai Pal Singh Jamwal Principal JNV,Jaganoo 01992-244437 9797450020
10 Sh. Dalip Kaumar  ZEO   (Babey) 9419221249
11 Sh. Pritam Dass ZEO   (Chenani) 8803582039
12 Sh. Dwarka Nath ZEO     (Dudu) 9697293887
13 Sh. Tara Nath ZEO     (Ghordi) 8803763331
14 Sh. Mansa Ram ZEO     (Jib) 01992-278179 9797455638
15 Sh. Jagdish Chander ZEO     (Kulwanta) 9419214634
16 Sh. Nizam-ud-Din ZEO      (Majalta) 9419008589
17 Sh. Hans Raj ZEO     (Panchari) 9906310302
18 Sh. Chuni Lal ZEO     (Ramnagar) 9858639342
19 Sh. Govind Ram ZEO    (Udhampur) 9419157852
Police Department
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
01
Sh.Mohd Suleman  
 Chodhary. ( IPS )
SSP Udhampur 01992270210 9419213954
02 Sh. Mohan Lal Kaith. Adll. SP Udhampur 01992276280 9419142444
03 Sh. Gourav Mahajan. Dy.SP Hqrs. Udhampur 01992270265 9419182740
04 Sh Arun Jamwal. Dy.SP DAR DPL Udhampur             9419191234
05 Sh. Vinod Kumar. SDPO CHenani 9419105133 
06 Sh.Abhishek Sharma. SDPO Ramnagar 01990227849 9419006151
07 Inspr. Arjun Singh SHO P/S Udhampur 01992-270725 9419162090
08 Inspr. O P Chib SHO P/S Rehamble 01992-242012 9419128758
09 Inspr. Ajeet Singh SHO P/S Chenani 01992-285513 9419106717
10 Inspr. Raghuvir Singh SHO P/S Kud 01992-288105 9419134268
11 Inspr. Deepak Pathania SHO P/S Ramnagar 01990-227013 9419835599
12 SI. Medh Singh I/C P/S  Majalta 01990221037 8803245827
13 Inspr. Vikram Singh SHO P/S Basantgarh 9419185310
14 Inspr. Sanjay Abrol SHO P/S Panchari 01992-241227 9419164465
15 PSI Azaj Pervez SHO P/S Latti 01992-283238 9858944322
16 PSI Vipan Bangotra SHO AHTU/ Women Cell 01992-276210 9906035034
17 PSI Vikram Kumar I/C PP Tikri 01992-247227 9797567592
18 PSI Anil Sharma I/C PP Dudu 9797473299
19 PSI Manoj Kumar I/C PP Ghordi 8803748025
20 PSI Purab Singh I/C PP Roun Domail 8803164364
21 ASI Chunni Lal I/C PP Damnote 9419896191
22 PSI Thakur Dutt I/C Sudh Mahedev 8803508875,9419199539
23 SI Pritam Singh Hospital Guard Udhampur 9419270536
Railway
Railway Enquiry Number 139
# Name of the Officer Designation Office Phone Mobile No.
2 R K Sharma Station Supritendent 278709 9469664300
1 Mohd. Aslam SHO 272355 9419103436
Bank
#  Bank Phone No. Landline No.
01 Oriental Bank of Commerce(OBC),Udhampur 01992-270771
02 Punjab National Bank (PNB), Udhampur 01992-277326
03 State Bank Of Patiala (SBP),Udhampur 01992-270550
04 UCO Bank,Udhampur 01992-270796
05 Canara Bank,Udhampur 01992-274306
06 IDBI Bank,Udhampur 9858692959  01992-273622
07 Axis Bank,Udhampur 01992- 275286/ 278286/ 277286
08 Punjab And Sind Bank,Udhampur      01992 -270158  
09
HDFC Bank ,Udhampur   01992-272033
State Bank Of India (SBI) Branches
01 Udhampur 01992-274229, 270728, 276453, 271879
02 Chinar Compound Udhampur 01992-243261
03 Air Force Station Udhampur 01992-244428, 244312
04 Garhi 01992-242001, 242002
05 Ramnagar 01990-227722, 227011
J&K Bank Branches
01 JK Bank Udhampur 7298004703 01992-275837
02 JK Bank CAMA H Colony 7298004624 01992-274085
03  JK Bank Basantgarh 7298004617
04 JK Bank Chenani 7298004621
05 JK Bank Shaktinagar 7298004625 01992-271049
06 JK Bank Jaganoo 7298004679 01192-244559
07 JK Bank Khoon 7298004683 01990-244130
08 JK Bank Kambal Danga 7298004629 01992-248622
09 JK Bank Latti 7298004635 01992-283221
10 JK Bank Majalta 7298004643
11 JK Bank Manwal 7298004651 01990-222362
12 JK Bank Panchari 7298004657
13 JK Bank Ramnagar 7298004662 01990-227008
14 JK Bank Rehambal 7298004667 01992-242015
15 JK Bank Shiv Nagar 7298004689
16 JK Bank Sudh mahadev 7298004696 01992-289673
17 JK Bank Tikri 7298004699 01992-247226
Others
#  Name of the Officer               Designation       Office Phone  Mobile No.
       
1 Sh.Nisar Ahmed District Coordinator ,NYK Udhampur 270576 9419140707
2 Sh.P.K Bhat Assistant Director Fire Service 270897,274480 9419215079
3 Sh. Rajesh Gupta ARTO Udhampur 270760 9419461373
4 Sh. Ashwani Kumar Dy. Director Sericulture   9419366488
5 VACANT Dy. Director Employment  
6 Sh. Dalip Kumar Abrol EO Muncipal Committee  Ramnagar 01990-227476 9419158488
7 Sh. Bansi lal Sharma EO Muncipal Committee  Chenani 285863 9419166419
8 Sh. V K sharma Area Marketing Officer   9419162030
9 Dr.Pardeep Kumar Sharma District Officer(A.E.),JAKEDA S&Tech. 276443 9419105401
10 VACANT Distt.Co-ordinator , S & Tech. 271672  
11   Divisional Manager,SFC Udhampur    
12 Sh. Joginder Singh Assistant Director ,CAPD, Udh 270538 9419127618
13 Sh. Kavinder Chowdhary Designated Office ,Food Organization Udhampur   9419131703
14 Sh.Mushtaq Hussain Warden, Gujjar& Bakerwal Hostel 270690 9419203844
15 Sh.Sukriti Sharma District Panchayat Officer 278783 9469000654
16 Sh. Joginder Kumar Assistant Director, Fishery 270546 9419132128
17 Sh.Vishawjeet Singh Assistant Director, Handicrafts 271276 9419245023
18 Sh.Kusum Chib Assistant Director ,Handloom 276080 9469461621
19 Sh.Jaideep jamwal
Assistant Controller (Legal Metrology)
   
20 Smt.Aamir Choudhary
Assiatant Labour Commissioner
270677 9419101688
21 Smt. Kanta Kumari Project Officer ,DUDA 274027 9697637460
22 Dr.P.K.Sharma Project Officer ,IREP, Udhampur 276443 9419105401
23 Mr.Dhar A.D.JAKEDA   9419357696
24   Joint Director, Information Jammu 2532762  
25 Sh.Rajesh Kumar Banotra
Supdt. I.T.I.
270540 9419170072
26 Sh. T.P.Atri District Manager ,SC/BC/OBC 276216 9419117594
27   Assistant ,Director ,Tourism ,Batote 01998-244243

[full-post]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here