Shortlists & Interview Schedule for ICPS Contractual Posts in Pulwama

0
1150

Pulwama: District Social Welfare Officer Pulwama has issued the Shortlists & Interview Schedule for ICPS Contractual Posts in Pulwama.

The Shortlists & Interview Schedule for ICPS Contractual Posts in Pulwama were announced today through a notification.

The Interview / Viva-voice of shortlisted candidates mentioned below who have applied for the contractual posts under ICPS Advertised vide Notification No. 02 of 2016 Dated: 22-09-2016 shall be held on 28-08-2017 at 9:00 AM in Town Hall, DC Office Pulwama.

The verification of the requisite documents (Original testimonials) shall be made on the day of interview.

The candidates shall have to produce all Original Certificates / testimonials at the time of document verification and interview as per eligibility criteria notified vide above referred notifications.

No TA/DA shall be paid for participation in the interview. Also, mobile phones are not allowed in the office premises.

No separate call letters regarding interview shall be sent/given to the shortlisted candidates.

If a candidate fails to appear in the interview on specified date, he or she will not be eligible the next time.

The interview for the post of Assistant-cum-Data Entry Operator shall be held separately after qualifying the Type Test.

If any candidate, who has applied for the said post, needs any clarification regarding the shortlist, please contact District Social Welfare Officer Pulwama on any working day during office hours before the date of interview. No claim shall be entertained after interview.

Shortlist for the post of Protection Officer Institutional Care under ICPS:

S. No. Name of the Candidate S/O, D/O, W/O Residence
1. Aijaz Ahmad Mir Ab Aziz Mir Dadsara Tral
2. Bashrat Gul Haji Gh. Mohd Dar Sail Chersoo
3. Bilal Ah Bhat Ab Salam Bhat Jagir Parigam
4. Irtifa Mukhtar Syed Mukhtar Ahmad Dusoo Pamoore Pulwama
5. Ishfaq Bashir Bashir Ah Najar Goripora
6. Mohd Sideeq Qawam ud Din Shah Pinglena
7. Rayees Ah Wani Ab Maieed Wani Muqhalpora
8. Sabreena Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmad Shah Trali Bala
9. Shaista Afzal Mohd Afzal Magray Chatapora
10. Shubli Bashir Bashir Ah Ganie Chandhara Pampore
Short list for the post of Protection Officer Non Institutional Care under ICPS:
1. Aijaz Ahmad Mir Ab Aziz Mir Dadsara Tral
2. Basharat Gul Gh Mohd Dar Sail Chersoo
3. Huma Qadir Bhat Gh Qadir Bhat Rajpora
4. Irtifa Mukhtar Syed Mukhtar Ahmad Dusoo Pampore Pulwama
5. Karnal Zuhaib Hassan Gh Hassan Wani Banderpora Kakapora
6. Mohd Sideeq Qawam ud Din Shah Pinglena
7. Sartaj Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmad Raina Tiken Batapora Rajpora
8. Shaista Afzal Mohd Afzal Magray Chatripora
9. Showkat Ahmad Sved Abdul Qudoos Pachar Rajpora
10. Shubli Bashir Bashir Ah Ganai Chandhara Pampore
Short list for the post of Legal cum Probationary Officer under ICPS:
1. Anjum Farooz Farooz Ah Khan Dalipora Pulwama
2. Ashfaq Bashir Bashir Ahmad Dar Bellow Dargund Pulwama
3. Basharat Gul Gul Mohd Dar Sail Chersoo
4. Farkhandah Farooq Mohammad Farooq Reshi Tral-i-Payeen
5. Irfan Nabi Sofi Gh Nabi Sofi Malikpora Pulwama
6. Majid Maqbool Mir Mohd Maqbool Mir Tengpuna, Pulwama
7. Saqib Tufail Tufail Hamid Raina Arihal Pulwama
8. Sayima Mehboob Mohd Syed Shah Rahmoo, Pulwama
9. Tamkeen Bhat Nazir Ahmad Bhat Khrew Pampore
10. Tavseef Ahmad Mir Assad Ulllah Mir Pahoo, Pulwama
Shortlist for the post of Counsellor under ICPS:
1. Aijaz Ahmad Mir Ab Aziz Mir Dadsara Tral
2. Asia Mehmood Gh Mohd Lone Frestbal Pampore
3. Irshad Ahmad Wani Gh. Rasool Wani Panzgam Pulwama
4. Irtifa Mukhtar Syed Mukhtar Ahmad Dusoo Pampore Pulwama
5. Jahanara Mohi ud Din Gh Mohi ud Din Khanday Nowpora Tral
6. Nisar Fatima Gh Hussain Ganie Gangoo Pulwama
7. Reffat Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmad Mir Below Dargund
8. Saniya Amin Junaid Ahmad Wani Lajoora Pulwama
9. Shah Jan Gh Ahmad Dar Zasow Litter
10. Shaista Afzal Mohd Afzal Maqray Chatripora Pulwama
Shortlist for the post of Social Worker under ICPS:
1. Aijaz Ahmad Mir Ab Aziz Mir Dadsara Tral
2. Asia Mehmood Gh Mohd Lone Frestbal Pampore
3. Beenish Afzal Mohd Afzal Mir Rajpora
4. Irshad Ahmad Wani Gh. Rasool Wani Panzgam Pulwama
5. Irtifa Mukhtar Syed Mukhtar Ahmad Dusoo Pampore Pulwama
6. Jahangira Jalal Jalaldin Lone Khankha Awantipora
7. Jahanara Mohi ud Din Gh Mohi ud Din Khanday Nowpora Tral
8. Maieda Wani Ab Hamid Wani Tral
9. Mehroosa Farooq Farooq Ahmad Wani Chatapora Pulwama
10. Naeema Akther Ab Rehman Bhat Sonasamil Pulwama
11. Nisar Fatima Gh Hussain Ganie Gangoo Pulwama
12. Rafee Jan Mohd. Yousuf Wani Newa Pulwama
13. Raziya Sultan Mohd. Sultan Rather Barsoo Awantipora
14. Reffat Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmad Mir Below Dargund
15. Rehana Akther Bashir Ahmad Lone Malikpora Pulwama
16. Saniya Amin Junaid Ahmad Wani Lajoora Pulwama
17. Shafi Jan Gh Ah Dar Zasow Litter
18. Shaista Afzal Mohd Afzal Magray Chatripora Pulwama
19. Shubli Bashir Bashir Ah Ganai Chandhara Pampore
20. Tabasum Ibrahim Mohd Ibrahim Dar Dooripora Awantipora
Short list for the post of Accountant under ICPS:
1. Asifa Mushtaq Mushtaq Ah Ganaie Chandhara Pampore
2. Asma Jan Ab Ahad Shah Bagender Pampore
3. Insha Gul Late Gh.Rasool Shah Namlabal Pampore. A/P: Srinagar
4. Javaid Ahmad Shah Gh Nabi Shah Midoora Awantipora
5. M. Abdul Jawad Khurshid Anwar Koil Pulwama
6. Mudasir Manzoor Manzoor Ah Ganie Hanjanbala Rajoora
7. Sameer Ah Kouchay Mohd Anwar Kouchay Uthoora
8. Shagufta Qadir Gh Qadir Rather Nehama Kakapora
9. Tabish Shafi Mohd Shafi Wani Frestabal Pampore
10. Waseem Ahmad Paray Ab. Gani Paray Yader Shahoora
Shortlist for the post of Data Analyst under ICPS:
1. Aliya Rashid Ab Rashid Bhat Namblabal Pampore
2. Hadiya Farooq M. Farooq Ahmad Tahab
3. Irfan Ah Wani Mushtaq Ah Wani Mitrigam Pulwama
4. Khalid ul Islam Rather Muzafar Ahmad Rather Dangerpora Pulwama
5. Massarat Noor Noor Mohd Bhat Tral
6. Meenaza Akhter Farooq Ahmad Dar Kangan Pulwama
7. Mir Khursheed Alam Mohd. Shafi Mir Gundipora Pulwama
8. Nelofar Jan Mohd Akbar Teli Mitrigam Pulwama
9. Reffat Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmad Mir Below Dargund
10. Shafat Yousuf Mohd Yousuf Shah Dangerpora Awantipora
Shortlist for the post of Outreach Worker under ICPS:
1. Aamir Hussian Haji Ab Karim Dar Manviji
2. Aijaz Ahmad Mir Ab Aziz Mir Dadsara Tral
3. Arif Hussain Arif Habib Ullah Ganie Wagam Pulwama
4. Asiya Bashir Bashir Ahmad Bhat Dadoora Pulwama
5. Beenish Afzal Mohd Afzal Mir Rajpora
6. Bismah Tariq Tariq Ah Bhat Dangerpora Pulwama
7. Humaira Ashraf Mohd Ashraf Shah Midoora Awantipora
8. Irshad Ah Dar Shameem Ah Dar Kangan
9. Jahangir Abdullah Mohammad Abdullah Dar Putrigam
10. Jousi Bashir Bashir Ahmad Lone Gudoora Pulwama
11. Mehroosa Farooq Farooq Ahmad Wani Chatapora
12. Naveed Ah Lone Mohd Akber Lone Rangmullah, Muchpuna
13. Parveena Manzoor Manzoor Ahmad Kant Below Dargund
14. Rizwana Arshid Arshid Hafeez Shah Kakapora
15. Roohi Jan Gh Rasool Ganie Murran Pulwama
16. Saima Bashir Bashir Ahmad Parray Tiken Batpora
17. Shafqat Majeed Ab Majied Yatoo Drusoo
18. Shaista Farooq Farooq Ahmad Dar Kangan
19. Zahid Ayoob Mohd Ayoob Dar Bellow Dergund
20. Zeeshan Ali Ali Mohd Nengroo Gangoo
ALSO READ
COVID-19: Community school among woods comes up in Pulwama

Note: The date of Type Test for the post of Assistant cum Data Entry Operator (Notification No. 01 of 2016 and 02 of 2016) shall be notified separately.

Editor's Note

The Kashmir Pulse is now on Google News. Get latest news updates by subscribing to our Telegram handle or join our WhatsApp Group!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here