Shortlists & Interview Schedule for ICPS Contractual Posts in Pulwama

0
1047

Pulwama: District Social Welfare Officer Pulwama has issued the Shortlists & Interview Schedule for ICPS Contractual Posts in Pulwama.

The Shortlists & Interview Schedule for ICPS Contractual Posts in Pulwama were announced today through a notification.

The Interview / Viva-voice of shortlisted candidates mentioned below who have applied for the contractual posts under ICPS Advertised vide Notification No. 02 of 2016 Dated: 22-09-2016 shall be held on 28-08-2017 at 9:00 AM in Town Hall, DC Office Pulwama.

The verification of the requisite documents (Original testimonials) shall be made on the day of interview.

The candidates shall have to produce all Original Certificates / testimonials at the time of document verification and interview as per eligibility criteria notified vide above referred notifications.

No TA/DA shall be paid for participation in the interview. Also, mobile phones are not allowed in the office premises.

No separate call letters regarding interview shall be sent/given to the shortlisted candidates.

If a candidate fails to appear in the interview on specified date, he or she will not be eligible the next time.

The interview for the post of Assistant-cum-Data Entry Operator shall be held separately after qualifying the Type Test.

If any candidate, who has applied for the said post, needs any clarification regarding the shortlist, please contact District Social Welfare Officer Pulwama on any working day during office hours before the date of interview. No claim shall be entertained after interview.

Shortlist for the post of Protection Officer Institutional Care under ICPS:

S. No.Name of the CandidateS/O, D/O, W/OResidence
1.Aijaz Ahmad MirAb Aziz MirDadsara Tral
2.Bashrat GulHaji Gh. Mohd DarSail Chersoo
3.Bilal Ah BhatAb Salam BhatJagir Parigam
4.Irtifa MukhtarSyed Mukhtar AhmadDusoo Pamoore Pulwama
5.Ishfaq BashirBashir Ah NajarGoripora
6.Mohd SideeqQawam ud Din ShahPinglena
7.Rayees Ah WaniAb Maieed WaniMuqhalpora
8.Sabreena MushtaqMushtaq Ahmad ShahTrali Bala
9.Shaista AfzalMohd Afzal MagrayChatapora
10.Shubli BashirBashir Ah GanieChandhara Pampore
Short list for the post of Protection Officer Non Institutional Care under ICPS:
1.Aijaz Ahmad MirAb Aziz MirDadsara Tral
2.Basharat GulGh Mohd DarSail Chersoo
3.Huma Qadir BhatGh Qadir BhatRajpora
4.Irtifa MukhtarSyed Mukhtar AhmadDusoo Pampore Pulwama
5.Karnal Zuhaib HassanGh Hassan WaniBanderpora Kakapora
6.Mohd SideeqQawam ud Din ShahPinglena
7.Sartaj MushtaqMushtaq Ahmad RainaTiken Batapora Rajpora
8.Shaista AfzalMohd Afzal MagrayChatripora
9.Showkat AhmadSved Abdul QudoosPachar Rajpora
10.Shubli BashirBashir Ah GanaiChandhara Pampore
Short list for the post of Legal cum Probationary Officer under ICPS:
1.Anjum FaroozFarooz Ah KhanDalipora Pulwama
2.Ashfaq BashirBashir Ahmad DarBellow Dargund Pulwama
3.Basharat GulGul Mohd DarSail Chersoo
4.Farkhandah FarooqMohammad Farooq ReshiTral-i-Payeen
5.Irfan Nabi SofiGh Nabi SofiMalikpora Pulwama
6.Majid Maqbool MirMohd Maqbool MirTengpuna, Pulwama
7.Saqib TufailTufail Hamid RainaArihal Pulwama
8.Sayima MehboobMohd Syed ShahRahmoo, Pulwama
9.Tamkeen BhatNazir Ahmad BhatKhrew Pampore
10.Tavseef Ahmad MirAssad Ulllah MirPahoo, Pulwama
Shortlist for the post of Counsellor under ICPS:
1.Aijaz Ahmad MirAb Aziz MirDadsara Tral
2.Asia MehmoodGh Mohd LoneFrestbal Pampore
3.Irshad Ahmad WaniGh. Rasool WaniPanzgam Pulwama
4.Irtifa MukhtarSyed Mukhtar AhmadDusoo Pampore Pulwama
5.Jahanara Mohi ud DinGh Mohi ud Din KhandayNowpora Tral
6.Nisar FatimaGh Hussain GanieGangoo Pulwama
7.Reffat MushtaqMushtaq Ahmad MirBelow Dargund
8.Saniya AminJunaid Ahmad WaniLajoora Pulwama
9.Shah JanGh Ahmad DarZasow Litter
10.Shaista AfzalMohd Afzal MaqrayChatripora Pulwama
Shortlist for the post of Social Worker under ICPS:
1.Aijaz Ahmad MirAb Aziz MirDadsara Tral
2.Asia MehmoodGh Mohd LoneFrestbal Pampore
3.Beenish AfzalMohd Afzal MirRajpora
4.Irshad Ahmad WaniGh. Rasool WaniPanzgam Pulwama
5.Irtifa MukhtarSyed Mukhtar AhmadDusoo Pampore Pulwama
6.Jahangira JalalJalaldin LoneKhankha Awantipora
7.Jahanara Mohi ud DinGh Mohi ud Din KhandayNowpora Tral
8.Maieda WaniAb Hamid WaniTral
9.Mehroosa FarooqFarooq Ahmad WaniChatapora Pulwama
10.Naeema AktherAb Rehman BhatSonasamil Pulwama
11.Nisar FatimaGh Hussain GanieGangoo Pulwama
12.Rafee JanMohd. Yousuf WaniNewa Pulwama
13.Raziya SultanMohd. Sultan RatherBarsoo Awantipora
14.Reffat MushtaqMushtaq Ahmad MirBelow Dargund
15.Rehana AktherBashir Ahmad LoneMalikpora Pulwama
16.Saniya AminJunaid Ahmad WaniLajoora Pulwama
17.Shafi JanGh Ah DarZasow Litter
18.Shaista AfzalMohd Afzal MagrayChatripora Pulwama
19.Shubli BashirBashir Ah GanaiChandhara Pampore
20.Tabasum IbrahimMohd Ibrahim DarDooripora Awantipora
Short list for the post of Accountant under ICPS:
1.Asifa MushtaqMushtaq Ah GanaieChandhara Pampore
2.Asma JanAb Ahad ShahBagender Pampore
3.Insha GulLate Gh.Rasool ShahNamlabal Pampore. A/P: Srinagar
4.Javaid Ahmad ShahGh Nabi ShahMidoora Awantipora
5.M. Abdul JawadKhurshid AnwarKoil Pulwama
6.Mudasir ManzoorManzoor Ah GanieHanjanbala Rajoora
7.Sameer Ah KouchayMohd Anwar KouchayUthoora
8.Shagufta QadirGh Qadir RatherNehama Kakapora
9.Tabish ShafiMohd Shafi WaniFrestabal Pampore
10.Waseem Ahmad ParayAb. Gani ParayYader Shahoora
Shortlist for the post of Data Analyst under ICPS:
1.Aliya RashidAb Rashid BhatNamblabal Pampore
2.Hadiya FarooqM. Farooq AhmadTahab
3.Irfan Ah WaniMushtaq Ah WaniMitrigam Pulwama
4.Khalid ul Islam RatherMuzafar Ahmad RatherDangerpora Pulwama
5.Massarat NoorNoor Mohd BhatTral
6.Meenaza AkhterFarooq Ahmad DarKangan Pulwama
7.Mir Khursheed AlamMohd. Shafi MirGundipora Pulwama
8.Nelofar JanMohd Akbar TeliMitrigam Pulwama
9.Reffat MushtaqMushtaq Ahmad MirBelow Dargund
10.Shafat YousufMohd Yousuf ShahDangerpora Awantipora
Shortlist for the post of Outreach Worker under ICPS:
1.Aamir HussianHaji Ab Karim DarManviji
2.Aijaz Ahmad MirAb Aziz MirDadsara Tral
3.Arif Hussain ArifHabib Ullah GanieWagam Pulwama
4.Asiya BashirBashir Ahmad BhatDadoora Pulwama
5.Beenish AfzalMohd Afzal MirRajpora
6.Bismah TariqTariq Ah BhatDangerpora Pulwama
7.Humaira AshrafMohd Ashraf ShahMidoora Awantipora
8.Irshad Ah DarShameem Ah DarKangan
9.Jahangir AbdullahMohammad Abdullah DarPutrigam
10.Jousi BashirBashir Ahmad LoneGudoora Pulwama
11.Mehroosa FarooqFarooq Ahmad WaniChatapora
12.Naveed Ah LoneMohd Akber LoneRangmullah, Muchpuna
13.Parveena ManzoorManzoor Ahmad KantBelow Dargund
14.Rizwana ArshidArshid Hafeez ShahKakapora
15.Roohi JanGh Rasool GanieMurran Pulwama
16.Saima BashirBashir Ahmad ParrayTiken Batpora
17.Shafqat MajeedAb Majied YatooDrusoo
18.Shaista FarooqFarooq Ahmad DarKangan
19.Zahid AyoobMohd Ayoob DarBellow Dergund
20.Zeeshan AliAli Mohd NengrooGangoo

Note: The date of Type Test for the post of Assistant cum Data Entry Operator (Notification No. 01 of 2016 and 02 of 2016) shall be notified separately.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here